Fariskur, Egypt Page

Other names: Faraskur,Faraskûr,Fāriskūr,Fâriskûr

World:Egypt:Muhafazat Dumyat
Latitude 31.3308 Longitude 31.7161 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 31° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 197036

Fariskur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fariskur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fariskur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.