Bani Suwayf, Egypt Page

Other names: Beni Sue,Beni Suef,Banī Suwayf,بني سويف,Beni Suweif,Beni Souef

World:Egypt:Bani Suwayf
Latitude 29.0744 Longitude 31.0978 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 28N Long (DMS) 31° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 228138
Google links for Bani Suwayf Google links for Bani Suwayf, Egypt
Mid-range map of Bani%20Suwayf Large range map of Bani%20Suwayf
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Janadilah (0.9 nm)
Bani Harun (2.0 nm)
Tizmant ash Sharqiyah (2.3 nm)
Al Kawm al Ahmar (1.7 nm)
`Ezbet `Awad (2.6 nm)
`Izbat ash Shaykh `Ali al Yamani (1.1 nm)
Nazlat Abu Salim (1.1 nm)
Manqarish (1.4 nm)
Bayad al `Arab (1.8 nm)
Bayad an Nasara (1.9 nm)
Noriet Shirif (2.4 nm)
Nazlat Sharif Basha (2.4 nm)
`Izbat Sharif (2.6 nm)
Bani `Atiyah (0.5 nm)
`Izbat Tall Abu Naruz (1.5 nm)
Az Zarabi (1.6 nm)
Al Jazirah al Gharbiyah (1.6 nm)
Bani Suwayf al Jadidah (2.6 nm)
Bani Sulayman ash Sharqiyah (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEBS Medium BENI SUEF Beni Suef 9 nm N 332
FR2267 Small KOM AWSHIM 30 nm N 339
HECA CAI Large CAIRO INTL Cairo 64 nm N 14 Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Alitalia РLin,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,(one of Gulf Air or Gulf Traveller),Yemenia,Jazeera,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Smart Aviation or Avioimpex or Nayzak Air Tra),(one of MasAir or Marsland Aviat),Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Nile Air,(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas A̩),RAK Airways,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av),(one of Scandinavian or SAS Commuter),(one of Sabena or SN Brussels or Brussels),Singapore Airl,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Ted or United or United or United),(one of USA Jet or Magnicharters),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Beni-Suef University
0.8 nm S Bani Sweif Stadium
0.9 nm SW Beni Suef
8.6 nm W Heracleopolis Magna
11.8 nm NW Senusret II
11.8 nm NW El-Lahun
14.6 nm N List of North African airfields during World War II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010