`Izbat al Jaysh, Egypt Page

Other names: ‘Izbat al Jaysh

World:Egypt:Asyut
Latitude 27.1869 Longitude 31.1063 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 31° 6' 23E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180850

Weather Charts


`Izbat al Jaysh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Izbat al Jaysh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Izbat al Jaysh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hadaya (1.5 nm)
Al Burah wa al Hadaya (1.6 nm)
Bani Ghalib (3.1 nm)
Awlad Rayiq (3.9 nm)
`Ilwan (0.8 nm)
Manqabad (0.9 nm)
Jazirat al Akrad wa at Tawabiyah (1.4 nm)
At Tawabiyah (2.6 nm)
Sallam (2.8 nm)
Nazlat ad Dama'irah (2.8 nm)
Al `Udar (3.4 nm)
Nazlat as Saqqa' (3.8 nm)
Sawalim Abnub (3.8 nm)
Nazlat Awlad Muhammad (3.8 nm)
Bahij (3.9 nm)
Bani Husayn (4.0 nm)
Al Madabigh (2.6 nm)
Bani Zayd (2.9 nm)
Al Akrad wa Bani Zayd (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEAT ATZ Medium ASYUT INTL Assiut 9 nm S 210 Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
FR2259 Small EL MINYA Minya 58 nm N 340
HEMK HMB Medium Sohag International Airport Sohag 61 nm S 145 AMC Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
HELX LXR Medium LUXOR INTL Luxor 125 nm S 136 Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Alexandria Airlines, Austrian Airlines, EgyptAir, Flynas, Jazeera Airways, Meridiana, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Niki, Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Smart Aviation Company, SunExpress Deutschland, Thomson Airways, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Manqabad
1.9 nm SE Asyut
3.4 nm E Assiut University
3.7 nm E Asiut University Stadium
4.7 nm SE Durunka
4.6 nm E Assiut Barrage
5.3 nm NE Beni Mur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:59 2016