Al Jawli, Egypt Page

Other names: Al Jāwlī

World:Egypt:Asyut
Latitude 27.2658 Longitude 31.0301 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 57N Long (DMS) 31° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 251144

Weather Charts


Al Jawli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Jawli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Jawli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hawatikah (0.8 nm)
Al Mandarah Qibli (1.8 nm)
Bani Sanad (1.9 nm)
Kawm Mansurah (1.9 nm)
Ash Shanabilah (2.9 nm)
Nazlat al Harajat (3.2 nm)
Shaqalqil (3.4 nm)
Nuju` Bani Husayn (1.4 nm)
Naj` al `Isawiyah (1.4 nm)
Al Hassani (1.6 nm)
Naj` Layyu (1.9 nm)
Bani Husayn (2.3 nm)
Bani Muhammadiyat (2.4 nm)
Naj` `Abd ar Rasul (2.9 nm)
Naj` Thabit (3.0 nm)
Sukkarah (0.2 nm)
Masra` (2.3 nm)
Awlad Rayiq (2.4 nm)
Nazlat ash Sharifah (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEAT ATZ Medium ASYUT INTL Assiut 13 nm S 184 Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
FR2259 Small EL MINYA Minya 52 nm N 342
HEMK HMB Medium Sohag International Airport Sohag 67 nm S 145 AMC Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
FR2282 Small WADI ABU RISH 108 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Manfalut
5.4 nm SE Manqabad
5.5 nm NE Deir el-Gabrawi
7.0 nm S List of North African airfields during World War II
8.1 nm SE Asyut
8.8 nm SE Assiut University
8.8 nm W Pyramid of Khui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:47 2016