Abu Handal, Egypt Page

Other names: Abū Ḩanḑal,أبو حنضل,أبو حنضل

World:Egypt:Aswan
Latitude 22.6333 Longitude 32.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 32° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Abu Handal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abu Handal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abu Handal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumas wa `Afiyah (10.2 nm)
Qattah (12.2 nm)
Ibrim (13.9 nm)
`Unaybah (17.5 nm)
Naj` `Unaybah (17.6 nm)
Tushkah Sharq (17.9 nm)
Tushkah Gharb (28.4 nm)
Tunqalah (8.2 nm)
Naj` Muharraqah Gharb (34.0 nm)
Naj` Uffadunya (35.5 nm)
Naj` Mahattat al `Allaqi (40.2 nm)
Kurusku (4.2 nm)
Al Maliki (6.5 nm)
As Sinqari (8.4 nm)
Wadi al `Arab (16.0 nm)
As Subu` (18.0 nm)
Al Madiq (22.4 nm)
Sayyalah (29.8 nm)
Muharraqah (35.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEBL ABS Medium ABU SIMBEL Abu Simbel 39 nm W 247 EgyptAir
HSSW WHF Small Wadi Halfa Airport Wadi Halfa 64 nm S 219
HESN ASW Medium ASWAN INTL Aswan 85 nm N 20 Air Leisure, EgyptAir, Flynas, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Amada
6.0 nm N Temple of Derr
15.6 nm W Aniba (Nubia)
18.2 nm NE Wadi es-Sebua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:01 2016