Nazlat ad Dawudiyah, Egypt Page

Other names: Nazlat ad Dāwūdīyah

World:Egypt:Al Minya
Latitude 28.1452 Longitude 30.7700 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 30° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108953

Weather Charts


Nazlat ad Dawudiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazlat ad Dawudiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazlat ad Dawudiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nazlat Faraj Allah Matta (1.1 nm)
Al Burjayah (2.0 nm)
Damshir (3.7 nm)
Ad Da'udiyah (0.3 nm)
Al Hawartah (1.0 nm)
`Izbat `Ibayd Sarufim (1.7 nm)
Tihna al Jabal (2.5 nm)
Saft al Laban (3.0 nm)
Zuhrah (3.0 nm)
`Izbat Bushra Hanna (3.7 nm)
Nazlat Husayn `Ali (0.5 nm)
Nazlat ash Shurafa' (1.5 nm)
Damaris (2.0 nm)
Al Ikhsas (2.0 nm)
Al Minya (2.4 nm)
`Izbat Abu Filibu (3.0 nm)
Nazlat al Hajir (3.8 nm)
Kafr al Mansurah al Qibli (3.9 nm)
Sawadah (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2259 Small EL MINYA Minya 3 nm S 218
HEBS Medium BENI SUEF Beni Suef 65 nm N 11
HEAT ATZ Medium ASYUT INTL Assiut 67 nm S 168 Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Fraser Tombs
2.1 nm SW Minya, Egypt
2.4 nm N Akoris, Egypt
2.3 nm SW Minia University
3.5 nm SW Egyptian Air Force
3.9 nm S Coptic Catholic Eparchy of Minya
6.2 nm SE Zawyet el-Maiyitin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:55 2016