Bihdal, Egypt Page

Other names: Bihdāl

World:Egypt:Al Minya
Latitude 28.1125 Longitude 30.7020 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 30° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231258

Weather Charts


Bihdal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bihdal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bihdal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukh al Khayl (1.7 nm)
`Ezbet Hanna (1.9 nm)
`Ezbet `Asim (2.2 nm)
`Izbat Hamid `Azzaqah (2.4 nm)
Surayr (2.6 nm)
`Ezbet Mangub el-Anqat (2.9 nm)
`Izbat Hamid Mahmud (3.1 nm)
Damshir (2.2 nm)
Idmu (2.6 nm)
Bani Hasan al Ashraf (2.9 nm)
Al Burjayah (3.2 nm)
Damaris (2.6 nm)
Al Ikhsas (2.6 nm)
Al Minya (2.6 nm)
Kafr al Mansurah al Qibli (3.1 nm)
Tuwah Bani Ibrahim (2.4 nm)
Tallah (2.4 nm)
`Ezbet Sultan (2.9 nm)
Saft al Gharbiyah (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2259 Small EL MINYA Minya 1 nm E 114
HEAT ATZ Medium ASYUT INTL Assiut 66 nm S 165 Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
HEBS Medium BENI SUEF Beni Suef 67 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Egyptian Air Force
1.8 nm NE Minia University
2.3 nm E Minya, Egypt
3.1 nm SE Coptic Catholic Eparchy of Minya
4.6 nm NE Fraser Tombs
6.0 nm NE Akoris, Egypt
7.1 nm SE Zawyet el-Maiyitin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:55 2016