Awlad Sarhan, Egypt Page

Other names: Awlād Sarḩān,أولاد سرحان,أولاد سرحان

World:Egypt:Al Minya
Latitude 27.6392 Longitude 30.7489 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 30° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 199384

Weather Charts


Awlad Sarhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awlad Sarhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awlad Sarhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalja' (2.6 nm)
Naj` al `Aqulah (3.4 nm)
Al Badraman (1.7 nm)
Nazlat al Badraman (1.8 nm)
Naj` Mu'min (1.9 nm)
Naj` ash Shaykh Shubaykah (3.6 nm)
Ismu al `Arus (1.2 nm)
Naj` Muhammad Haridi (1.1 nm)
Naj` `Ammar (1.1 nm)
Nazlat Tandah (2.0 nm)
Bani Haram (2.6 nm)
`Izbat Ayyub Shararah (2.8 nm)
`Ezbet Muh Arif (2.8 nm)
Abu al Hidr (1.6 nm)
Zawiyat Harun (1.6 nm)
Naj` Mubarak (1.6 nm)
Sirqina (2.5 nm)
Amshul (2.7 nm)
Nazlat Mustafa Afandi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2259 Small EL MINYA Minya 27 nm N 358
HEAT ATZ Medium ASYUT INTL Assiut 38 nm S 158 Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
HEBS Medium BENI SUEF Beni Suef 95 nm N 8
HEMK HMB Medium Sohag International Airport Sohag 94 nm S 145 AMC Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Jazeera Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Dor Mărunt
5.6 nm S Bawit
5.7 nm SE Dairut
5.4 nm E Deir Mawas
6.4 nm N Tuna el-Gebel
7.2 nm NE Mallawi
7.8 nm E Thutmose (sculptor)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:32 2016