Awsim, Egypt Page

Other names: Usiim,Awsīm,Ausîm,Ausim,Letopolis,Letous Polis

World:Egypt:Muhafazat al Jizah
Latitude 30.1225 Longitude 31.1336 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 31° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 390204

Awsim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awsim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Awsim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.