`Izbat Umm Khalil, Egypt Page

Other names: ‘Ezbet Umm Khalîl,‘Izbat Umm Khalīl,`Ezbet Umm Khalil,عزبة أم خليل,Izbat Umm Khalil

World:Egypt:Al Buhayrah
Latitude 31.1333 Longitude 30.2333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 30° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132291
Mid-range map of %60Izbat%20Umm%20Khalil Large range map of %60Izbat%20Umm%20Khalil

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: `Izbat al Qirdahi,`Izbat Ahmad Bey Niyazi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Izbat al Fakhurah (0.9 nm) Tamamah (0.8 nm)
`Izbat al Mufattish (1.0 nm)
`Izbat Ibrahim al Fiqi (1.0 nm)
`Izbat al Hamra' (1.0 nm)
`Izbat al Qirdahi (1.0 nm)
`Izbat Jab Allah Zayd (1.1 nm)
`Izbat Salim Hanafi (0.9 nm)
`Izbat al Qirdahi (0.9 nm)
`Ezbet `Abdalla Zeid (0.9 nm)
`Izbat Muhammad Bey Mutawalli (1.0 nm)
`Izbat Saqr (1.0 nm)
`Izbat Ibrahim Sharaf ad Din (1.0 nm)
`Izbat Ahmad Bey Niyazi (1.0 nm)
`Izbat ash Shawaniyah (1.3 nm)
`Izbat Tamamah (1.3 nm)
`Izbat as Sayyid Muhammad an Najjar (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEAX ALY Medium ALEXANDRIA INTL Alexandria 14 nm W 281
HEGS Medium Jiyanklis Air Base Jiyanklis 18 nm S 186
HEBA HBE Medium BORG EL ARAB INTL Alexandria 30 nm W 245 Air Arabia Egy,flydubai,Jazeera,Libyan,(one of Smart Aviation or Nayzak Air Tra),,Nile Air,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of USA Jet or Magnicharters)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Battle of Kafr-el-Dawwar
6.1 nm E Nakhla meteorite
8.1 nm N List of North African airfields during World War II
10.6 nm N Abu Qir Bay
10.6 nm N Idku
10.5 nm W RAF Aboukir
12.6 nm NW Canopus, Egypt

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:07:04 2015