`Ezbet Fakhr el-Din, Egypt Page

Other names: ‘Ezbet,‘Ezbet Fakhr el-Dîn

World:Egypt:Muhafazat ad Daqahliyah
Latitude 31.4334 Longitude 31.8210 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 0N Long (DMS) 31° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 306147
Mid-range map of %60Ezbet%20Fakhr%20el%2dDin Large range map of %60Ezbet%20Fakhr%20el%2dDin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ezbet el-Hindi (0.2 nm)
`Ezbet el-Gharb (0.5 nm)
`Ezbet Nishwan (0.5 nm)
`Ezbet el-Labbana (0.7 nm)
`Ezbet Mustafa Musa (0.9 nm)
Shatt `Ezbet el-Lahm (0.9 nm)
`Ezbet el-Gawayla (1.0 nm)
Al Busaylah (0.7 nm)
`Ezbet el-Basayla (0.8 nm)
`Izbat al Khayyatah (1.1 nm)
`Ezbet el-`Auwam (1.1 nm)
`Izbat al `Awwam (1.1 nm)
`Izbat ash Sharayid (1.3 nm)
`Ezbet Sibell (0.2 nm)
`Ezbet el-Raml (0.5 nm)
Shatt Gireiba (0.6 nm)
`Izbat al Qubur (0.9 nm)
Dumyat (1.1 nm)
`Ezbet el-Saiyad (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEPS PSD Medium PORT SAID Port Said 23 nm E 113
FR2270 Small AL MANSURAH 34 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Damietta
1.0 nm S Caphutkia
3.4 nm NW Damietta Port
4.0 nm N Ras El Bar
5.1 nm N List of North African airfields during World War II
9.2 nm E 32nd meridian east
12.0 nm S Damietta University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:32 2015