Dios Pena, Ecuador Page

Other names: Dios Peña

World:Ecuador:Sucumbios
Latitude 0.2458 Longitude -76.8183 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 0° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 49' 6W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1541

Weather Charts


Dios Pena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dios Pena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dios Pena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto San Miguel (1.6 nm)
Barrio Nueve de Octubre (1.6 nm)
Barrio Bellavista (1.7 nm)
La Balastrera (2.4 nm)
General Farfan (3.8 nm)
La Hormiga (4.2 nm)
Nuevo Mundo (4.2 nm)
San Lorenzo (5.0 nm)
El Conejo (5.1 nm)
Puerto San Francisco (6.5 nm)
Puerto Colon (7.1 nm)
Cananguchal (1.3 nm)
San Marcelino (1.6 nm)
Charapa (3.3 nm)
Patria Nueva (3.8 nm)
Valle Hermoso (4.7 nm)
Bellavista (5.4 nm)
San Isidro (5.6 nm)
San Vicente (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SENL LGQ Small LAGO AGRIO Lago Agrio 9 nm S 198 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
SKAS PUU Medium TRES DE MAYO Puerto Asis 24 nm E 50 EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKOR Small Orito Airport Orito 25 nm N 351
SETR TPC Medium TARAPOA Tarapoa 36 nm E 127
SECO OCC Medium FRANCISCO DE ORELLANA Coca 43 nm S 193 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW San Miguel, Putumayo
9.7 nm S Lago Agrio Airport
11.4 nm W 77th meridian west
12.0 nm NW Valle del Guamuez
14.8 nm S Galaxy 4R


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:32 2016