Hacienda San Pedro Urauco, Ecuador Page

Other names: San Pedro Urauco,Hacienda San Pedro,Pedro Urauco

World:Ecuador:Pichincha
Latitude -0.1833 Longitude -78.4333 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 0° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 78° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232419

Weather Charts


Hacienda San Pedro Urauco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda San Pedro Urauco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda San Pedro Urauco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda San Isidro (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Pelileo (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Miraflores (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Merizalde (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Mera (2.2 nm)
Nayon (1.6 nm)
Zambiza (2.1 nm)
Hacienda Monteserin (2.2 nm)
Hacienda La Vina (2.2 nm) El Trapiche (1.0 nm)
Cumbaya (1.1 nm)
Hacienda El Cebollar (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Auquichico (1.8 nm)
Hacienda El Sauce (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Rojas (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Auquigrande (2.2 nm)
Hacienda San Carlos (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Cunucyacu (2.4 nm)
Tumbaco (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SEQQ Small Old Mariscal Sucre International Airport 4 nm W 307
SEQU Closed MARISCAL SUCRE INTL Quito 4 nm W 307
SEQM UIO Large Mariscal Sucre International Airport Quito 5 nm E 54 AeroMéxico, AeroSucre S.A., Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Cielos Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, DHL Aero Expreso, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Ecuador, Línea Aérea Cuencana, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Martinair, Southern Air, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VivaColombia
SELT LTX Large COTOPAXI INTL Latacunga 44 nm S 194 Kalitta Air, TAME
SKIP IPI Medium SAN LUIS Ipiales 77 nm N 36 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Universidad San Francisco de Quito
2.2 nm NW Academia Cotopaxi
2.2 nm W La Capilla del Hombre
2.6 nm W Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa
2.8 nm W Corriente Resources
2.8 nm W Benalcázar
2.9 nm SW Guápulo
3.0 nm W Tourism in Ecuador
3.0 nm W Lycée La Condamine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:48 2016