Hacienda La Victoria, Ecuador Page

Other names: La Victoria,Hacienda Victoria

World:Ecuador:Pichincha
Latitude -0.1500 Longitude -78.3167 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 0° 9' 0S Long (DMS) 78° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22288

Weather Charts


Hacienda La Victoria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda La Victoria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda La Victoria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hacienda Alagache
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda San Agustin (2.2 nm)
Hacienda La Palma (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Guambi (2.5 nm)
Hacienda La Compania (2.8 nm)
Hacienda La Tola (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Guadalupe (1.0 nm)
Checa (1.4 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (1.0 nm)
Hacienda San Agustin (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Iguinaro (2.8 nm)
Yarugui (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Chinangachi (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Santa Rosa (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Tababela (2.0 nm)
Hacienda San Carlos (2.1 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (2.4 nm)
Tababela (2.7 nm)
Hacienda San Rafael (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SEQM UIO Large Mariscal Sucre International Airport Quito 2 nm W 297 AeroMéxico, AeroSucre S.A., Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Cielos Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, DHL Aero Expreso, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Ecuador, Línea Aérea Cuencana, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Martinair, Southern Air, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VivaColombia
SEAS Small Ascazubi Airport Ascazubi 4 nm N 26
SEHI Small Cotachachi Airport Cotacachi 9 nm S 162
SEQU Closed MARISCAL SUCRE INTL Quito 10 nm W 273
SELT LTX Large COTOPAXI INTL Latacunga 48 nm S 201 Kalitta Air, TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW List of longest runways
3.3 nm NW HCJB
3.3 nm NW Mariscal Sucre International Airport
5.7 nm N Guayllabamba
7.1 nm NW Calderón (Quito)
7.6 nm W Universidad San Francisco de Quito
8.6 nm SW Ilaló


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:48 2016