Teresa Mama, Ecuador Page

Other names: Tereza Mama

World:Ecuador:Pastaza
Latitude -1.9038 Longitude -77.2087 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 1° 54' 14S Long (DMS) 77° 12' 31W Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66

Weather Charts


Teresa Mama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teresa Mama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teresa Mama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jatun Molino (8.6 nm)
Chumbela (17.2 nm)
Tutaguana (17.5 nm)
Felton (18.1 nm)
Cotosaz (19.1 nm)
Sarayacu (19.4 nm)
Ayuy (24.3 nm)
Pacayacu (27.9 nm)
Chambira (29.7 nm)
Munosa Cocha (14.2 nm)
Ramon Playa (26.3 nm)
Ramonurcu (26.6 nm)
Villano (29.4 nm)
Taguaynambi (7.3 nm)
Don Tomas (12.3 nm)
Montalvo (16.8 nm)
Conambo (19.9 nm)
Chimbucta (29.1 nm)
Tzungui (29.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SEMO Small MONTALVO Montalvo 17 nm E 125
SETH TSC Small Taisha Airport Taisha 33 nm S 211
SECO OCC Medium FRANCISCO DE ORELLANA Coca 87 nm N 8 Avianca Ecuador, TAME
SELT LTX Large COTOPAXI INTL Latacunga 103 nm W 305 Kalitta Air, TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W Geography of Ecuador
18.4 nm W Ecuador
19.4 nm NW Sarayaku
24.1 nm NW Bobonaza River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:21 2016