Manantiales, Ecuador Page

Other names: Monantiales

World:Ecuador:Manabi
Latitude -1.2604 Longitude -80.7396 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 1° 15' 37S Long (DMS) 80° 44' 23W Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2702

Weather Charts


Manantiales Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manantiales Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manantiales Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piles (7.3 nm)
Dos Cruces (9.0 nm)
Rio Seco (11.5 nm)
Rio de Cana (5.5 nm)
Canas (5.5 nm)
Bajo Grande (11.1 nm)
Bajo de Afuera (11.7 nm)
El Juron (2.4 nm)
Membrillo (2.9 nm)
Membrillal (4.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (7.4 nm)
San Juan (8.7 nm)
Sancan (9.4 nm)
Lagunas (9.5 nm)
Jipijapa (11.0 nm)
Cantagallo (1.9 nm)
Motete (2.1 nm)
Puerto Cayo (5.3 nm)
Joaz (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38166 Heli La Fabril Heliport Manta 16 nm N 10
SEJI JIP Small Jipijapa Airport Jipijapa 16 nm N 15
SEMT MEC Medium ELOY ALFARO INTL Manta 19 nm N 10 Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, TAME
SESA SNC Medium GENERAL ULPIANO PAEZ Salinas 58 nm S 194 TAME
SEGU GYE Medium JOSE JOAQUIN DE OLMEDO INTL Guayaquil 74 nm S 136 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Ecuador, Martinair, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Jipijapa Canton
13.4 nm N Montecristi, Ecuador
13.4 nm S Machalilla Parish
14.6 nm N Montecristi Canton


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:03 2016