La Palma, Ecuador Page

Other names: Palmas

World:Ecuador:Manabi
Latitude -0.5735 Longitude -80.2186 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 34' 25S Long (DMS) 80° 13' 7W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3258
Mid-range map of La%20Palma Large range map of La%20Palma

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Agustin (1.9 nm)
Salinas (6.1 nm)
Selva Alegre (7.4 nm)
Chita Abajo (8.7 nm)
Los Liberales (5.5 nm)
Rosa Blanca (5.6 nm)
Las Flores (8.1 nm)
Cucuy (8.4 nm)
Boyaca (2.5 nm)
Los Bravos Grandes (5.3 nm)
Hacienda La Habana (7.5 nm)
San Lorenzo (8.9 nm)
Balzar (10.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (10.2 nm)
Larrea (8.1 nm)
San Antonio (8.4 nm)
Peludo (8.6 nm)
Chavez (9.6 nm)
San Pablo (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SECH Small Chone Airport Chone 10 nm E 133
SESV BHA Small LOS PERALES Bahia De Caraquez 11 nm W 259
SEMT MEC Medium ELOY ALFARO INTL Manta 35 nm W 231 Avianca Ecuador,TAME
FR36748 Heli La Fabril Heliport Manta 37 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Chone, Ecuador
9.7 nm SE Chone Canton
10.2 nm SW Isla Corazón
10.5 nm W 1998 Bahía de Caráquez earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:33:29 2015