Entrada, Ecuador Page

Other names: La Entrada

World:Ecuador:Guayas
Latitude -1.7167 Longitude -80.8000 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 1° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 80° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2996
Mid-range map of Entrada Large range map of Entrada

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayampe (3.2 nm)
Las Tunas (4.1 nm)
Puerto Rico (5.1 nm)
Loma de Los Monos (5.7 nm)
Los Mieles (7.6 nm)
Salango (7.9 nm)
Platanales (8.0 nm)
El Pital (8.6 nm)
San Juanito (1.0 nm)
La Rinconada (2.2 nm)
Las Nunez (2.2 nm)
Olon (3.6 nm)
La Curia (4.0 nm)
Don Pancho (5.0 nm)
Olan (6.8 nm)
San Jose (7.1 nm)
Montanita (7.6 nm)
Manglaralto (8.7 nm)
Pomarosa (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SEAY Small Ayangue Airport San Pedro 16 nm S 166
SESA SNC Medium GENERAL ULPIANO PAEZ Salinas 31 nm S 201 TAME
SEPB Small Pedro Carbo Airport Pecro Carbo 34 nm E 99
FR38166 Heli La Fabril Heliport Manta 43 nm N 8
SEMT MEC Medium ELOY ALFARO INTL Manta 46 nm N 8 Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Salango
9.1 nm N Puerto López
11.7 nm N Agua Blanca, Ecuador
14.3 nm N Machalilla Parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:50:54 2016