Puerto La Pitahaya, Ecuador Page

Other names: Pitahaya,Puerto Pitahaya,La Pitahaya

World:Ecuador:El Oro
Latitude -3.4232 Longitude -80.0781 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 3° 25' 24S Long (DMS) 80° 4' 41W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6137

Weather Charts


Puerto La Pitahaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto La Pitahaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto La Pitahaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pampa de Tono (5.0 nm)
Cayarca (5.0 nm)
Puerto El Perro (5.3 nm)
Puerto Tigre (5.5 nm)
Chupadores (6.4 nm)
Puerto Pongalillo (5.9 nm) Dos Bocas (3.1 nm)
Los Atajos (3.7 nm)
Eldeli (3.7 nm)
Cabo Lampa (3.8 nm)
Jumon (4.7 nm)
Puerto La Merenciana (4.9 nm)
Miraflores (5.1 nm)
San Jacinto (5.3 nm)
San Jose (5.7 nm)
Puerto Pital (5.9 nm)
Manantial de Piedritas (4.3 nm)
Hacienda Duran (5.7 nm)
El Sauce (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 6 nm E 96 TAME
FR45915 Small Coronel Artilleria Victor Larrea Airport Santa Rosa 6 nm E 96
SEMH MCH Medium GENERAL MANUEL SERRANO Machala 11 nm N 37
FR38173 Heli Aviandina Heliport Machala 11 nm N 36
SPME TBP Medium PEDRO CANGA Tumbes 19 nm W 246 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E List of airports in Ecuador
7.2 nm E Santa Rosa, El Oro
8.7 nm W Zarumilla River
10.5 nm W Huaquillas
10.6 nm W List of populated places in Peru
10.6 nm W Aguas Verdes District
10.9 nm W Aguas Verdes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:31 2016