Cubijies, Ecuador Page

Other names: Cubijíes

World:Ecuador:Chimborazo
Latitude -1.6428 Longitude -78.5938 Altitude (feet) 8605
Lat (DMS) 1° 38' 34S Long (DMS) 78° 35' 38W Altitude (meters) 2622
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65857

Weather Charts


Cubijies Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cubijies Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cubijies Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paquicahuan (1.5 nm)
Hacienda San Antonio (2.4 nm)
Hacienda San Pedro (2.4 nm)
Guano (3.1 nm)
Hacienda San Nicolas (3.4 nm)
Hacienda La Esmeralda (1.6 nm)
Hacienda El Batan (1.6 nm)
Hacienda La Granja (2.9 nm)
San Gerardo (3.0 nm)
Hacienda Tamaute (0.8 nm)
Hacienda El Carrizal (0.8 nm)
Hacienda El Carmen (0.8 nm)
Quimiag (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Puelazo (2.7 nm)
Hacienda Zaguan (3.1 nm)
Hacienda Casahuaycu (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Pucara (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Balcashi (3.4 nm)
Hacienda Puculpala (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SERB Small CHIMBORAZO Riobamba 3 nm W 260
SEVR Small El Vergel Airport El Vergel 6 nm S 192
SELT LTX Large COTOPAXI INTL Latacunga 44 nm N 358 Kalitta Air, TAME
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 78 nm S 197 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
SEGU GYE Medium JOSE JOAQUIN DE OLMEDO INTL Guayaquil 83 nm W 248 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Ecuador, Martinair, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N 1797 Riobamba earthquake
3.7 nm SW Chimborazo Province
4.2 nm W Estadio Olímpico de Riobamba
4.2 nm W Estadio Olímpico de Ibarra
7.8 nm SW Change Charagua
8.3 nm S List of volcanoes in Ecuador
10.7 nm E List of mountains in the Andes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:18 2016