Loyola, Ecuador Page

Other names: Javier Loyola,Chuquipata,J. Loyola,Chunquipata

World:Ecuador:Canar
Latitude -2.7914 Longitude -78.8530 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 2° 47' 29S Long (DMS) 78° 51' 11W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36813
Mid-range map of Loyola Large range map of Loyola

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Vicente (0.9 nm)
San Jose (1.8 nm)
Gulliancay (1.9 nm)
Guayan (1.9 nm)
Curusapal (2.4 nm)
Rumiurcu (0.5 nm)
Borrero (1.2 nm)
San Pedro (2.1 nm)
San Jacinto (2.3 nm)
Shorshan (1.2 nm)
Chavay (1.3 nm)
Shinshun (1.3 nm)
Cantagallo (1.3 nm)
Jatunpamba (1.7 nm)
Quisquis (2.2 nm)
Purcay (0.5 nm)
Guarangos (0.5 nm)
San Miguel (0.6 nm)
Tushpud (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 9 nm W 233 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
FR38608 MZD Small Méndez Airport Santiago de Méndez 32 nm E 83
SEPC Small PATUCA Patuca 35 nm E 86
FR38173 Heli Aviandina Heliport Machala 72 nm W 246
SEGU GYE Medium JOSE JOAQUIN DE OLMEDO INTL Guayaquil 72 nm W 301 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Ecuador, Martinair, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Cojitambo
3.7 nm N Cañar Province
3.7 nm N Azogues
3.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Azogues
6.8 nm W Octavio Cordero Palacios
8.1 nm SW Matadero River
9.6 nm SW Santa Ana, Azuay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:51:19 2016