Compania, Ecuador Page

Other names: Compañía

World:Ecuador:Azuay
Latitude -2.8561 Longitude -78.9849 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 2° 51' 22S Long (DMS) 78° 59' 6W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200787

Weather Charts


Compania Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Compania Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Compania Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patamarca (0.6 nm)
Patamarca (1.1 nm)
Miraflores (1.5 nm)
Sinincay (1.8 nm)
Verdilla (2.0 nm)
Cebollar (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Lazareto (2.5 nm)
Tixan (1.8 nm)
Caldera (2.5 nm)
Cachaulo de Machangara (1.3 nm)
Ricaurte (1.3 nm)
Molinopamba (1.6 nm)
Sidcay (1.8 nm)
Carishao (2.2 nm)
Guajibamba (2.5 nm)
Tiopamba (0.5 nm)
Senor Moscoso (2.0 nm)
Totoracocha (2.2 nm)
Quinta Chica (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 2 nm S 179 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
FR26942 Small La Puntilla Airport La Puntilla 35 nm W 315
FR2215 Small LA PUNTILLA 35 nm W 315
FR38173 Heli Aviandina Heliport Machala 63 nm W 247
SEGU GYE Medium JOSE JOAQUIN DE OLMEDO INTL Guayaquil 68 nm W 307 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Ecuador, Martinair, TACA Airlines, TAME, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
1.8 nm S Politecnica Salesiana University
1.9 nm SW Azuay Department
2.0 nm S List of airports in Ecuador
2.0 nm S Mariscal Lamar International Airport
2.7 nm SE Matadero River
2.7 nm SW Old Cathedral of Cuenca
2.8 nm SW New Cathedral of Cuenca
3.0 nm SW Tomebamba River
3.0 nm SW University of Cuenca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:54 2016