Canaro, Ecuador Page

Other names: Cañaro

World:Ecuador:Azuay
Latitude -2.8975 Longitude -79.0674 Altitude (feet) 8448
Lat (DMS) 2° 53' 51S Long (DMS) 79° 4' 3W Altitude (meters) 2574
Time zone (est) America/Guayaquil
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114252

Weather Charts


Canaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campanaguaico (2.0 nm) Shadampamba (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Senor Farfan (0.9 nm)
Pinchicana (1.4 nm)
Sayausi (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Manuel Quintana (1.8 nm)
Turupamba (2.2 nm)
San Joaquin (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Senor Terreros (1.1 nm)
Hacienda Merchan (1.1 nm)
Chacarrumi (1.1 nm)
Balsay (1.1 nm)
Hacienda Semeria (2.0 nm)
Cashapata (2.0 nm)
Sacay (2.2 nm)
Guishil (0.6 nm)
Misecata (0.9 nm)
Banos (1.5 nm)
Barabon (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 4 nm E 84 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
FR26942 Small La Puntilla Airport La Puntilla 33 nm N 323
FR2215 Small LA PUNTILLA 33 nm N 323
FR38173 Heli Aviandina Heliport Machala 57 nm W 247
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 63 nm W 239 TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Sayausi
3.1 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cuenca
3.2 nm E Tumebamba
3.2 nm E Yanuncay River
3.4 nm E University of Cuenca
3.6 nm E Tomebamba River
3.7 nm E New Cathedral of Cuenca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:27 2016