Leandro, Dominican Republic Page

Other names: Liandro

World:Dominican Republic:Provincia de San Juan
Latitude 18.9842 Longitude -71.5464 Altitude (feet) 1410
Lat (DMS) 18° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 71° 32' 47W Altitude (meters) 429
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5010
Google links for Leandro Google links for Leandro, Dominican Republic
Mid-range map of Leandro Large range map of Leandro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guayacan (0.2 nm)
Cabeza de Vaca (0.7 nm)
La Baitoita (0.8 nm)
Felipito (1.5 nm)
El Pino (1.6 nm)
La Jaguita (2.1 nm)
Palma Sola (0.9 nm)
El Pon (2.0 nm)
El Charco (2.1 nm)
Charco Colorado (2.1 nm)
Liandro Arriba (0.5 nm)
Palma Sola (1.4 nm)
La Colonia (1.4 nm)
Los Fondas de Liandro (1.0 nm)
Los Candelones (1.6 nm)
La Golondrina (1.9 nm)
Monte La Calle (2.0 nm)
Cana Segura (2.3 nm)
El Manjil (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MDSA Small San Juan De La Maguana Airport San Juan de la Maguana 20 nm E 118
MDDJ Small Dajabon Airport Dajabon 35 nm N 347
MTPP PAP Medium TOUSSAINT LOUVERTURE INTL Port-au-Prince 48 nm W 240 Insel Air,(one of Air Libya or Pan Am World A),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Copa,Delta,Spirit,AirBridgeCargo,(one of Air Caraïbes or Air Caraïbes )
MTCH CAP Medium CAP HAITIEN INTL Cap Haitien 58 nm N 320 (one of Puma Air or Florida Coastal),AirBridgeCargo
MDST STI Medium CIBAO INTL Santiago 59 nm E 64 American,JetBlue,Copa,Delta,Spirit,AirBridgeCargo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW El Llano, Elías Piña
10.6 nm SW Comendador
11.2 nm NW Pedro Santana, Elías Piña
13.5 nm W 19th parallel north
14.4 nm SW Belladère


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010