Bassinville, Dominica Page

Other names: Basin Will

World:Dominica:Saint Joseph
Latitude 15.4333 Longitude -61.3667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Dominica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2729

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mero (4.0 nm)
Saint Joseph (4.3 nm)
Layou (4.9 nm)
Salisbury (4.8 nm)
Morne Raquette (4.9 nm)
Coulibistri (5.9 nm)
Newfoundland (5.7 nm)
Castle Bruce (5.8 nm)
Morpo (5.9 nm)
Saint Sauveur (6.1 nm)
Good Hope (6.1 nm)
Riversdale (1.0 nm)
Bells (1.4 nm)
Pont Casse (4.1 nm)
Tarou (4.2 nm)
Massacre (5.4 nm)
Mahaut (5.4 nm)
Cochrane (6.0 nm)
Roger (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TDCF DCF Medium CANEFIELD Roseau 5 nm S 194 Coastal Air Transport, FlyMontserrat, Hummingbird Air, St Barth Commuter, Winair
TDPD DOM Medium MELVILLE HALL Roseau 7 nm N 29 Air Antilles Express, Air Sunshine, Amerijet International, BVI Airways, Coastal Air Transport, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, FlyMontserrat, Hummingbird Air, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Seaborne Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair
TFFM GBJ Medium MARIE GALANTE Grand Bourg 26 nm N 12
TFFS LSS Small Terre-de-Haut Airport Les Saintes 28 nm N 334
TFFR PTP Medium LE RAIZET Pointe a Pitre 50 nm N 349 Air Antilles Express, Air Canada, Air Caraïbes, Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Corsair International, FlyMontserrat, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE River Bway
1.6 nm NE Area code 767
2.2 nm SE Geography of Dominica
2.2 nm SE Dominica
2.2 nm SE Invasion of Dominica
3.7 nm SW Saint Joseph, Dominica
4.0 nm W Mero, Dominica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:03 2016