Dos D'Ane, Dominica Page

Other names: Dos D’Âne

World:Dominica:Saint Andrew
Latitude 15.5833 Longitude -61.4167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 15° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Dominica
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 215

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Bornes
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Portsmouth (2.9 nm)
Lagon (2.9 nm)
Clifton (2.9 nm)
Paix Bouche (1.0 nm)
Thibaud (1.4 nm)
Gommier (1.4 nm)
Vieille Case (2.2 nm)
Tobino (2.2 nm)
Au Parc (2.2 nm)
Cocoyer (2.8 nm)
Peineville (3.0 nm)
La Haut (3.0 nm)
Demitrie (3.0 nm)
La Source (1.0 nm)
Belmanier (1.0 nm)
Hampstead (2.2 nm)
Anse Du Me (2.2 nm)
Bense (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TDPD DOM Medium MELVILLE HALL Roseau 7 nm E 107 Air Antilles Express, Air Sunshine, Amerijet International, BVI Airways, Coastal Air Transport, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, FlyMontserrat, Hummingbird Air, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Seaborne Airlines, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair
TDCF DCF Medium CANEFIELD Roseau 14 nm S 174 Coastal Air Transport, FlyMontserrat, Hummingbird Air, St Barth Commuter, Winair
TFFM GBJ Medium MARIE GALANTE Grand Bourg 19 nm N 26
TFFS LSS Small Terre-de-Haut Airport Les Saintes 19 nm N 330
TFFR PTP Medium LE RAIZET Pointe a Pitre 41 nm N 350 Air Antilles Express, Air Canada, Air Caraïbes, Air Transat, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Corsair International, FlyMontserrat, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink, Winair, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Paix Bouche
1.4 nm NE Thibaud, Dominica
1.4 nm NE Thibaud River
1.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in Dominica
2.2 nm NW Bellevue Mountain
2.2 nm NE Anse Du Mé River
2.2 nm NE Blenheim River
2.2 nm NE Aouya River
2.2 nm NE Balthazar River (Dominica)
2.2 nm W Benjamin's Park
2.5 nm W Portsmouth, Dominica
2.8 nm N Penville
2.8 nm E Hampstead, Dominica
2.9 nm SE Les Saintes Passage
2.9 nm W North River (Dominica)
2.9 nm W Lagon River
2.9 nm W Toucari River
2.9 nm E Penton River
2.9 nm E Hampstead River
3.0 nm N Demitrie River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:21 2016