Bar Madobe, Djibouti Page

Other names: Bar Madobé

World:Djibouti
Latitude 11.5667 Longitude 43.0333 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 43° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21424

Weather Charts


Bar Madobe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bar Madobe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bar Madobe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oue`a (11.1 nm)
`Arta (11.6 nm)
Ambabbo (17.0 nm)
Ouakrile (15.5 nm)
Tadjoura (15.8 nm)
Iba Yakami (21.8 nm)
Doqlei (4.5 nm)
Ambouli (6.1 nm)
Galile (6.6 nm)
Boul'aos (6.9 nm)
Djibouti (7.0 nm)
La Plaine (7.1 nm)
Gabod (7.5 nm)
Dabagallaelei (8.3 nm)
Damerdjog (10.3 nm)
Goubetto (8.8 nm)
Goubeto (9.5 nm)
Holhol (16.6 nm)
Digri (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDCH CBA Small Chabelley Airport Chabelley 3 nm S 151
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 7 nm E 98 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HDMO MHI Small Moucha Airport Moucha Island 13 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW National Highway 3 (Djibouti)
2.2 nm NW 43rd meridian east
3.6 nm SE Chabelley Airport
4.5 nm SW Djibouti
4.6 nm NE DP World
5.0 nm E National Highway 5 (Djibouti)
5.7 nm E National Highway 1 (Djibouti)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:07 2016