A`ta, Djibouti Page

Other names: A‘ta

World:Djibouti
Latitude 11.6753 Longitude 42.0761 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 11° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 42° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


A`ta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A`ta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A`ta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ansarou (2.3 nm)
Dokotle Bada (4.0 nm)
Data San (8.8 nm)
`Asa Iba (10.3 nm)
Loubak Bouri (11.6 nm)
Mokoli (14.1 nm)
Galafi (14.3 nm)
Halli (18.1 nm)
Dalou`ladda (1.0 nm)
Waydallou (8.4 nm)
Gali Ma`our (13.3 nm)
Hararte (13.8 nm)
Gereb Bota (14.5 nm)
Med'ola Bota (16.6 nm)
Alayla (1.6 nm) Dourfou le Ferey (9.0 nm)
Darmalaf (9.4 nm)
Yoboki (10.0 nm)
Hofari (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDDK Small Dikhil Airport Dikhil 38 nm S 155
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 45 nm E 46
HASM SZE Small Semera Airport Semera 64 nm W 276 Ethiopian Airlines
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 64 nm E 96 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S List of volcanoes in Djibouti
9.6 nm S Yoboki
12.3 nm N 42nd meridian east
14.5 nm W Galafi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:35 2016