Vester Ast, Denmark Page

Other names: Vester Åst

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.7333 Longitude 9.2000 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 55° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2996

Weather Charts


Vester Ast Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vester Ast Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vester Ast Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bastlund (2.5 nm) Ast (0.6 nm)
Godsbol (1.3 nm)
Lindeballe (2.6 nm)
Uve (3.4 nm)
Hogelund (3.3 nm)
Norskov (3.7 nm)
Ringive (4.2 nm)
Oster Ast (1.1 nm)
Godding Huse (1.9 nm)
Morup (1.7 nm)
Forstballe (2.6 nm)
Vandel (1.6 nm)
Hofmansfeld (3.3 nm)
Randbol (2.8 nm)
Frederikshab (3.9 nm)
Daldover (3.2 nm)
Randboldal (3.3 nm)
Store Almstok (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKVA Medium Vandel Air Base Vandel 1 nm S 166
EKBI BLL Large BILLUND Billund 1 nm W 284 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Air Alsie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Airest, Atlantic Airways, Azores Airlines, BH Air , BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Dutch Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EKHM Small Hammer Glider Field 13 nm N 38
EKHL Heli Holsted Helipad Holsted 17 nm S 214
EKKA KRP Medium KARUP Karup 33 nm N 355 Danish Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Esso Motor Hotel
2.5 nm W Legoland Billund Resort
2.6 nm W The Lego Group
2.7 nm W Polar X-plorer
2.9 nm W Billund Municipality
5.7 nm SE Tørskind Gravel Pit
6.8 nm N Give Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:50 2016