Timesgard, Denmark Page

Other names: Gård,Timesgård

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.2218 Longitude 9.9566 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 55° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 9° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3085

Weather Charts


Timesgard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timesgard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timesgard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bjernegard
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toro Huse (2.5 nm) Sonderby (1.3 nm)
Ebberup (1.6 nm)
Nordby (2.2 nm)
Kaerum (2.3 nm)
Saltofte (1.8 nm)
Egerup (2.6 nm)
Melby (2.8 nm)
Voldbro (3.1 nm)
Oksnebjerg (3.1 nm)
Grimstrup (3.6 nm)
Gamtofte (3.8 nm)
Lundager (3.8 nm)
A (0.8 nm)
Brydegard (1.6 nm)
Brunshuse (2.0 nm)
Enemaerket (2.5 nm)
Langensbo Huk (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKFS Small Vøjstrup Glider Field Vøjstrup 8 nm E 79
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 16 nm S 200 Alsie Express
FR46876 Small Bogense Flyveplads Bogense 19 nm N 7
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 19 nm N 39 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 30 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Assens Municipality
3.5 nm NW Vestfyns Kunstmuseum
3.6 nm NW Church of Our Lady, Assens
3.6 nm NW Assens station
5.2 nm S Helnæs
4.8 nm SW Little Belt
6.1 nm NE Assensbanen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:52 2016