Kaerbolling, Denmark Page

Other names: Kærbølling

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.2278 Longitude 8.7122 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 55° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 8° 42' 44E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 28

Weather Charts


Kaerbolling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerbolling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerbolling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rejsby (0.4 nm)
Hogsbro (1.5 nm)
Gammel Hviding (2.0 nm)
Rahede (2.4 nm)
Enderup (2.7 nm)
Hviding (3.0 nm)
Lundsmark (2.6 nm)
Egebaek (3.3 nm)
Vester Vedsted (3.9 nm)
Sonder Farup (4.7 nm)
Normsted (2.4 nm)
Haved (2.2 nm)
Kaermark (2.4 nm)
Vester Abolling (1.1 nm)
Havervad (1.6 nm)
Brons (2.0 nm)
Vangsbo (1.9 nm)
Sondernaes (2.6 nm)
Astrup (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKTD Small Tønder Airport Tønder 18 nm S 166
EKHL Heli Holsted Helipad Holsted 17 nm N 22
EKEB EBJ Medium ESBJERG Esbjerg 18 nm N 343 Danish Air Transport, bmi regional
EDXW GWT Medium WESTERLAND SYLT Sylt 22 nm S 214 Air Berlin, Lufthansa Regional, Rhein-Neckar Air, Sylt Air
EKBI BLL Large BILLUND Billund 34 nm N 25 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Air Alsie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Airest, Atlantic Airways, Azores Airlines, BH Air , BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Dutch Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Dankirke
4.7 nm SE Skærbæk
6.1 nm N Ribe Katedralskole
6.2 nm N Ribe Cathedral
6.2 nm N St. Catherine's Priory, Ribe
6.4 nm N Ribe Kunstmuseum
6.5 nm N Ribe Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:00 2016