Kaerbolling, Denmark Page

Other names: Kærbølling

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.7005 Longitude 9.4037 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 55° 42' 2N Long (DMS) 9° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5977

Weather Charts


Kaerbolling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerbolling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerbolling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bredsten (0.6 nm)
Balle (1.1 nm)
Bredstenlund (1.5 nm)
Ravning (1.9 nm)
Lildfrost (1.2 nm)
Jennum (1.5 nm)
Skovdallund (2.4 nm)
Ollerup (2.2 nm)
Rugballe (2.1 nm)
Baggesholm (2.8 nm)
Skibet (1.5 nm)
Slelde (1.8 nm)
Rue (0.8 nm)
Hollund (1.8 nm)
Odsted (2.6 nm)
Jerlev (2.1 nm)
Vingsted (2.4 nm)
Molkaer Kro (3.0 nm)
Ammitsbol (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKVA Medium Vandel Air Base Vandel 6 nm W 270
EKHM Small Hammer Glider Field 12 nm N 6
EKBI BLL Large BILLUND Billund 8 nm W 285 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Air Alsie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Airest, Atlantic Airways, Azores Airlines, BH Air , BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Dutch Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EKHL Heli Holsted Helipad Holsted 20 nm W 234
EKKA KRP Medium KARUP Karup 37 nm N 345 Danish Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Bredsten
1.2 nm E Haraldskær Woman
3.4 nm N Jelling stones
3.1 nm N Jelling Municipality
3.4 nm N Jelling stone ship
3.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Northern Europe
2.4 nm SW Ravning Bridge
2.6 nm SW Ravninge Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:48 2016