Hvileholm, Denmark Page

Other names: Vilholm

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.3708 Longitude 10.5858 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 55° 22' 15N Long (DMS) 10° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12531

Weather Charts


Hvileholm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hvileholm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hvileholm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonnebo (0.7 nm)
Birkende (1.0 nm)
Rosenlund (1.4 nm)
Urup (1.3 nm)
Hundslev (1.8 nm)
Hundslev Skovgard (2.1 nm)
Rynkeby (2.0 nm)
Nymarkshuse (2.6 nm)
Kolstrup (3.2 nm)
Ornfelt (2.9 nm)
Tvinde (2.9 nm)
Radstrup (2.8 nm)
Langeskov (0.9 nm)
Lavindsgarde (1.3 nm)
Rojerup (1.3 nm)
Ronninge (1.7 nm)
Kappendrup (2.4 nm)
Davinde (2.3 nm)
Rolsted (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 10 nm N 9
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 10 nm W 306 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKST Small Sydfyn (Tasinge) Airport Tasinge 21 nm S 182
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 36 nm W 228 Alsie Express
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 55 nm N 1 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Langeskov
0.8 nm S Langeskov Municipality
2.5 nm SE Rønninge Søgård
4.5 nm N Kerteminde Fjord
4.5 nm N Ladby ship
2.7 nm W List of HVDC projects
2.8 nm E Ullerslev


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:58 2016