Bregnor, Denmark Page

Other names: Bregnør

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.4712 Longitude 10.5971 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 55° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 10° 35' 50E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 32

Weather Charts


Bregnor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bregnor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bregnor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munkebo (1.5 nm) Bregnor Fiskerleje (0.5 nm)
Midskov (2.6 nm)
Stenagergard (3.0 nm)
Lodshuse (2.9 nm)
Drigstrup (0.4 nm)
Over Kaerby (1.0 nm)
Tarup (1.6 nm)
Mesinge (2.4 nm)
Salby (2.5 nm)
Kerteminde (2.4 nm)
Lille Viby (1.3 nm)
Kertinge (2.2 nm)
Kejrup (2.7 nm)
Ladby (2.5 nm)
Kolstrup (2.9 nm)
Nymarkshuse (3.5 nm)
Tvinde (3.4 nm)
Ornfelt (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 4 nm N 16
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 9 nm W 272 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKSS Small Samsø Airport Samsø 25 nm N 1
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 49 nm N 0 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 41 nm S 222 Alsie Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Ladby ship
1.6 nm SW Munkebo
1.9 nm SW Kerteminde Fjord
2.0 nm NW Odense Fjord
1.8 nm SW Munkebo Municipality
2.0 nm W Odense Steel Shipyard
2.4 nm W List of tallest structures in Denmark
2.7 nm SE Kerteminde Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:10 2016