Aborg, Denmark Page

Other names: Aborre

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.2952 Longitude 9.9260 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 55° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 9° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7638

Weather Charts


Aborg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aborg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aborg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oksenkaer (0.7 nm)
Mariendal (1.4 nm)
Holevad (1.1 nm)
Smejrup (1.3 nm)
Tvingsbjerg (1.2 nm)
Sandager (1.9 nm)
Filshuse (2.3 nm)
Torup (2.3 nm)
Barlose Tarup (2.1 nm)
Stubberup (3.2 nm)
Vilhelmsborg (0.7 nm)
Mygind (1.3 nm)
Gamtofte (1.8 nm)
Lundager (0.8 nm)
Grimstrup (1.0 nm)
Melby (1.7 nm)
Assens (1.6 nm)
Kaerum (2.3 nm)
Saltofte (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46876 Small Bogense Flyveplads Bogense 15 nm N 13
EKFS Small Vøjstrup Glider Field Vøjstrup 9 nm E 106
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 20 nm S 193 Alsie Express
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 17 nm E 51 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 28 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Vestfyns Kunstmuseum
1.9 nm SW Church of Our Lady, Assens
2.0 nm SW Assens station
2.2 nm SE Assens Municipality
3.8 nm W Bågø
8.0 nm N Ejby, Middelfart Municipality
8.1 nm N Ejby Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:58 2016