Kaerby, Denmark Page

Other names: Kærby

World:Denmark:Sjaelland
Latitude 55.6593 Longitude 11.1753 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 55° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 11° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 115

Weather Charts


Kaerby Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerby Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerby Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arby (1.4 nm)
Rynkevang (1.4 nm)
Ubberup (1.3 nm)
Asmindrup (1.2 nm)
Tommerup (1.4 nm)
Andaks (1.9 nm)
Asmindrupgard (2.0 nm)
Istebjerg (2.2 nm)
Spangsbro (2.1 nm)
Kastrup (2.2 nm)
Vaerslev (1.2 nm)
Aldersro (1.3 nm)
Vaerslevgard (1.8 nm)
Rorby (0.9 nm)
Ugerlose (1.8 nm)
Frankerup (1.6 nm)
Yppenbjerg (2.5 nm)
Bastrup (2.0 nm)
Svallerup (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKKL Small Kalundborg Airport Kalundborg 3 nm E 45
EKGO Small Gørlev Flyveplads Gørlev 6 nm S 173
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 19 nm W 249
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 42 nm N 334 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 30 nm W 249 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Kalundborg Municipality
3.3 nm SE Hvidebæk
2.6 nm W List of tallest structures in Denmark
2.9 nm NE Florence meridian
3.0 nm NW List of churches in Kalundborg Municipality
3.1 nm W Northwest Line (Denmark)
3.2 nm W Kalundborg Eco-industrial Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:50 2016