Stadegarde, Denmark Page

Other names: Stadegårde

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 57.3000 Longitude 10.0333 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 57° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5521

Weather Charts


Stadegarde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stadegarde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stadegarde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hjelmsted (0.3 nm)
Ostera (1.6 nm)
Gonderup Gard (1.6 nm)
Gonderup (1.7 nm)
Mynderupgard (1.6 nm)
Tollestrup (2.3 nm)
Tollestrup Storgard (2.5 nm)
Store Plet (3.1 nm)
Poulstrup (3.1 nm)
Flyvbjerg (1.1 nm)
Oster Mellerup (1.2 nm)
Alstrup (1.1 nm)
Klaestrup (1.4 nm)
Stubdrup (2.1 nm)
Nibstrup (2.1 nm)
Snaphede (2.9 nm)
Linderupgard (2.8 nm)
Oster Linderup (2.8 nm)
Skanvadgard (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 13 nm S 205 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKSN CNL Medium SINDAL Sindal 13 nm N 27
EKSA Small Sæby (Ottestrup) Airport Sæby 12 nm E 76
EKLS BYR Small LAESO Læsø 31 nm E 92 Copenhagen Air Taxi
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 66 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Vendsyssel
2.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in Denmark
3.8 nm N Vrejlev Priory
2.9 nm SW Brønderslev
3.4 nm SW Brønderslev Municipality
4.3 nm NW Vrå
5.4 nm NE Tårs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:03 2016