Kolskegard, Denmark Page

Other names: Kølskegård

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 57.2498 Longitude 10.1334 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 57° 14' 59N Long (DMS) 10° 8' 0E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2124

Weather Charts


Kolskegard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolskegard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolskegard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hallund (1.1 nm)
Nymark (1.3 nm)
Hallund Hede (1.7 nm)
Lunderhede (1.9 nm)
Langthjem (2.3 nm)
Svennum (1.7 nm)
Hellum (1.6 nm)
Mustedgard (2.4 nm)
Hjulskov (3.1 nm)
Jerslev (2.5 nm)
Rogelhede (1.2 nm)
Kirkegard (1.2 nm)
Holmgard (1.4 nm)
Korslund (0.8 nm)
Tangelbjerg (2.1 nm)
Tveden (2.2 nm)
Klokkerholm (2.6 nm)
Lem (3.0 nm)
Hellevad (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKSN CNL Medium SINDAL Sindal 15 nm N 11
EKSA Small Sæby (Ottestrup) Airport Sæby 10 nm E 56
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 13 nm S 224 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKLS BYR Small LAESO Læsø 28 nm E 86 Copenhagen Air Taxi
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 63 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Vendsyssel
6.8 nm SE List of tallest structures in Denmark
8.1 nm N Tårs
8.3 nm S Konti–Skan
7.0 nm SE Dronninglund Castle
7.0 nm SE Hundslund Priory
5.5 nm W Brønderslev


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:58 2016