Klov, Denmark Page

Other names: Kløv

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 57.0248 Longitude 8.8086 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 8° 48' 31E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 21

Weather Charts


Klov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hunstrup (0.7 nm)
Klastrup (1.4 nm)
Hjardemal (1.9 nm)
Kase (2.6 nm)
Korso (2.6 nm)
Roergard (3.6 nm)
Vester Rosholm (3.8 nm)
Oster Rosholm (3.8 nm)
Osterild (1.3 nm) Hov (1.7 nm)
Hovsor (1.6 nm)
Skovsted (1.7 nm)
Lonnerup (2.0 nm)
Ny Ullerupgard (2.3 nm)
Momtoft (2.7 nm)
Gammel Ullerupgard (2.5 nm)
Sennels (3.7 nm)
Kjelstrup (2.6 nm)
Hundal (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKTS TED Medium THISTED Thisted 4 nm W 308
EKNM Small Morsø Airport, Tødsø Morsø 12 nm S 183
EKKA KRP Medium KARUP Karup 44 nm S 166 Danish Air Transport
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 34 nm E 82 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKBI BLL Large BILLUND Billund 77 nm S 171 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Air Alsie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Airest, Atlantic Airways, Azores Airlines, BH Air , BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Dutch Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Østerild Wind Turbine Test Field
2.8 nm NE List of tallest structures in Denmark
4.1 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
4.3 nm NW Thisted Airport
4.8 nm NE Thylejren
6.3 nm E 9th meridian east
8.4 nm NW Hanstholm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:14 2016