Kaerager, Denmark Page

Other names: Kærager

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 57.0116 Longitude 10.0773 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 57° 0' 42N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 38E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11174

Weather Charts


Kaerager Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerager Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerager Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klarup (0.7 nm)
Kristianshoj (1.2 nm)
Norkaer (1.2 nm)
Romdrup (1.5 nm)
Stranderholm (1.1 nm)
Romdrupholm (1.1 nm)
Kristianshab (3.3 nm)
Osterladen (3.6 nm)
Vesterladen (3.9 nm)
Storvorde (0.9 nm)
Landholm (1.5 nm)
Sejlflod (1.7 nm)
Lillevorde (2.2 nm)
Kiddalsgard (2.3 nm)
Tiendegard (2.6 nm)
Gudumholm (2.8 nm)
Torderup (3.3 nm)
Gudum (3.7 nm)
Skovstrup (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 8 nm W 303 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKHS Small Hadsund Airport Hadsund 16 nm S 162
EKSA Small Sæby (Ottestrup) Airport Sæby 22 nm N 27
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 49 nm S 176
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 46 nm S 157 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Storvorde
1.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Denmark
1.1 nm W Klarup
1.9 nm SE Sejlflod Municipality
3.1 nm N Konti–Skan
3.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
2.7 nm NW Aalborg Boldspilklub
2.7 nm NW AaB Fodbold


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:41 2016