Korup, Denmark Page

Other names: Kørup

World:Denmark:Midtjylland
Latitude 55.8810 Longitude 9.7472 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 55° 52' 52N Long (DMS) 9° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12141

Weather Charts


Korup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Marienborg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamdrup Bisgard (0.5 nm)
Rask Mark (0.5 nm)
Vronding (1.3 nm)
Neder Vronding (1.4 nm)
Molger (1.8 nm)
Vinten (1.2 nm)
Enner (2.4 nm)
Lundum (2.9 nm)
Lundumskov (2.7 nm)
Lund (1.1 nm)
Arupgard (1.1 nm)
Rugballe (1.4 nm)
Osterlund (1.4 nm)
Provstlund (1.5 nm)
Hatting (1.8 nm)
Eriknauer (2.6 nm)
Annasminde (2.9 nm)
Korning (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45981 Small Brædstrup Brædstrup 4 nm N 320
EKRA Small Rarup Airport Rarup 8 nm E 133
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 23 nm N 37
EKBI BLL Large BILLUND Billund 21 nm W 247 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Air Alsie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Airest, Atlantic Airways, Azores Airlines, BH Air , BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Dutch Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Privilege Style, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 31 nm S 140 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Hatting, Denmark
2.0 nm NW The State Prison of East Jutland
3.2 nm SE Torsted
3.0 nm E Horsens Municipality
3.0 nm E Horsens Statsfængsel
5.1 nm S Løsning
3.5 nm E Google Maps pin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:21 2016