Kaersholm, Denmark Page

Other names: Kærsholm

World:Denmark:Midtjylland
Latitude 56.2948 Longitude 10.7625 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 56° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 10° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2350

Weather Charts


Kaersholm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaersholm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaersholm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuglslev (1.6 nm)
Drammelstrup (2.6 nm)
Rosmus (0.6 nm)
Orup (1.0 nm)
Attrup (1.3 nm)
Obdrup Gard (2.8 nm)
Trustrup (3.3 nm)
Bjornholm (2.8 nm)
Nygard (3.6 nm)
Lund (3.7 nm)
Frydensberg (1.7 nm)
Balle (2.1 nm)
Hoed (2.1 nm)
Aptrup (1.9 nm)
Hyllested (0.8 nm)
Gravlev (1.8 nm)
Hyllested Skovgarde (2.1 nm)
Holme (3.3 nm)
Frederikkesminde (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 4 nm W 273 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
EKGR Small Grenaa Airport Grenaa 10 nm N 32
EKSS Small Samsø Airport Samsø 24 nm S 191
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 20 nm W 252
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 51 nm S 196 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Ree Park – Ebeltoft Safari
1.5 nm SE Rugaard
3.2 nm S Jernhatten
3.3 nm SW Lake Stubbe
3.7 nm NW Ring Djursland
4.7 nm SE List of shipwrecks in May 1945
4.7 nm SE German submarine U-1008


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:04 2016