Kaerby, Denmark Page

Other names: Kærby

World:Denmark:Midtjylland
Latitude 56.3608 Longitude 10.6502 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 10° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3044

Weather Charts


Kaerby Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerby Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaerby Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kelstrup (0.9 nm)
Benzonshoj (1.2 nm)
Astrup (1.3 nm)
Laegens (1.3 nm)
Soholm (0.6 nm)
Skiffard Pynt (1.2 nm)
Pognaes (1.6 nm)
Sivested (1.6 nm)
Koustrup (2.0 nm)
Sivestedodde (1.4 nm)
Skiffard (2.5 nm)
Tostrup (2.9 nm)
Ellegard (1.0 nm)
Hallendrup (1.7 nm)
Soby (1.8 nm)
Nodager (1.0 nm)
Skarupgard (1.8 nm)
Pederstrup (1.7 nm)
Horstved (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 3 nm S 195 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
EKGR Small Grenaa Airport Grenaa 10 nm E 62
EKSS Small Samsø Airport Samsø 28 nm S 182
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 18 nm W 237
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 54 nm S 191 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Skandinavisk Dyrepark
1.8 nm SE Ring Djursland
2.3 nm W Midtdjurs Municipality
5.1 nm N Huldremose Woman
5.5 nm N List of extreme points of Denmark
4.4 nm NE Ginnerup
6.4 nm S Lake Stubbe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:32 2016