Kaederup, Denmark Page

Other names: Kæderup

World:Denmark:Hovedstaden
Latitude 56.0167 Longitude 12.2500 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 56° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 14

Weather Charts


Kaederup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaederup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaederup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hobjerg (1.1 nm)
Nejlinge (1.4 nm)
Ammendrup (1.7 nm)
Helsinge (1.7 nm)
Nellerod (0.3 nm)
Sletelte (1.3 nm)
Donnevaelde (2.0 nm)
Norregard (2.4 nm)
Tulstrup (3.4 nm)
Valby (2.8 nm)
Graested (3.2 nm)
Ejlstrup (0.3 nm)
Marum (1.2 nm)
Duemosegard (1.1 nm)
Kagerup (1.3 nm)
Petershvile (1.8 nm)
Bendstrup (2.7 nm)
Alsonderup (2.9 nm)
Tulstrup (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKHE Small Annisse flyveplads Annisse 2 nm S 211
EKFR Small Freerslev 7 nm S 181
EKAL Closed Allerød Airport Allerød 9 nm S 165
EKRK RKE Medium ROSKILDE Copenhagen 26 nm S 188 Copenhagen Air Taxi
EKCH CPH Large KASTRUP Copenhagen 27 nm S 150 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Greenland, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Alsie Express, Atlantic Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Beijing Capital Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, Emirates, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iraqi Airways, Jet Time, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Luxair, Mahan Air, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Norwegian Long Haul, Novair, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ural Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Holbo Herred
1.1 nm NE List of churches in Gribskov Municipality
2.3 nm NW Gribskov Municipality
2.9 nm S List of churches in Hillerød Municipality
1.8 nm W Helsinge
2.6 nm SE Gribskov
2.2 nm W Helsinge-Hallen
2.2 nm W Helsinge, Denmark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:04 2016