Elisabethsminde, Denmark Page

Other names: Elisabetsminde

World:Denmark
Latitude 55.5833 Longitude 9.5167 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 55° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8799

Elisabethsminde Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elisabethsminde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elisabethsminde Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viufgard (0.6 nm)
Viuf (0.6 nm)
Agnetesminde (1.5 nm)
Kirstinelund (2.1 nm)
Tiufkaer (2.3 nm)
Fredsted (2.3 nm)
Jensgard (3.2 nm)
Egeland (2.6 nm)
Hastrup (1.5 nm)
Gertrudsminde (1.5 nm)
Almind (1.1 nm)
Mosvra (2.1 nm)
Sandagergard (3.0 nm)
Lilballe (3.1 nm)
Almind Hede (2.6 nm)
Sonder Vilstrup (2.6 nm)
Norre Stenderup (3.2 nm)
Eltang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKVD VDP Medium KOLDING VAMDRUP Kolding / Vamdrup 10 nm S 215
EKHV Small HADERSLEV Haderslev 16 nm S 179
EKBI BLL Large BILLUND Billund 15 nm W 307 Finnair,Alitalia,British,AirBaltic,DAT Danish Air,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Polynesian or Transavia.com ),Cimber Sterling,Atlantic,Scandinavian A,TAP Portugal
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG S√łnderborg 38 nm S 165 Cimber Sterling,Scandinavian A
EKKA KRP Medium KARUP Karup 44 nm N 343 Cimber Sterling,Scandinavian A
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Kolding Gymnasium
4.6 nm SW Kolding Storcenter
5.7 nm S Koldinghus
5.9 nm S Designskolen Kolding
5.8 nm S Kolding Municipality
3.9 nm SE Taulov
5.7 nm S Kolding Stadion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010