Favsbol, Denmark Page

Other names: Favsbøl

World:Denmark
Latitude 54.9667 Longitude 9.2667 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4223

Favsbol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Favsbol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Favsbol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaskaer (1.2 nm)
Ingebol (1.5 nm)
Rebbol (2.0 nm)
Bjolderup (1.0 nm)
Perbol (2.0 nm)
Raved (2.1 nm)
Mellerup (2.3 nm)
Soderup (3.1 nm)
Hjolderup (3.1 nm)
Alslev (3.2 nm)
Bolderslev (1.5 nm)
Almstrup (1.5 nm)
Uge (2.3 nm)
Lovtrup (1.2 nm)
Tinglev (2.1 nm)
Klingbjerg (3.1 nm)
Gerrebaek (3.2 nm)
Gardeby (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKPB Small KRUSA PADBORG Kruså / Padborg 5 nm S 175
EDXF FLF Small FLENSBURG SCHAFERHAUS Flensburg 12 nm S 161
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 18 nm E 90 Cimber Sterling,Scandinavian A
EKBI BLL Large BILLUND Billund 46 nm N 355 Finnair,Alitalia,British,AirBaltic,DAT Danish Air,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Polynesian or Transavia.com ),Cimber Sterling,Atlantic,Scandinavian A,TAP Portugal
EKEB EBJ Medium ESBJERG Esbjerg 41 nm N 324 (one of BMI or BMI Regional),DAT Danish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Tinglev
2.9 nm E Extreme points of Denmark
5.9 nm S Padborg Park
6.6 nm NE Rødekro
7.7 nm S Frøslev Prison Camp
9.2 nm S Padborg
8.5 nm SE Kruså


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010