Alum, Denmark Page

Other names: Ålum,Aalum

World:Denmark
Latitude 56.4500 Longitude 9.8500 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 56° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3475
Google links for Alum Google links for Alum, Denmark
Mid-range map of Alum Large range map of Alum
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svinding (1.5 nm)
Terp (1.9 nm)
Venning (1.1 nm)
Sonderbaek (3.0 nm)
Laesten (3.2 nm)
Over Fussing (2.6 nm)
Rejstrup (4.0 nm)
Helstrup (1.9 nm)
Gjandrup (1.9 nm)
Oster Bjerregrav (3.0 nm)
Vester Velling (1.0 nm)
Oster Velling (1.1 nm)
Dagsvad (2.3 nm)
Torup (3.1 nm)
Sonder Vinge (2.6 nm)
Lille Torup (2.6 nm)
Langagard (2.6 nm)
Ulstrup (3.4 nm)
Langa Sogard (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKRD Small Randers Airport Randers 7 nm E 61
EKVB Small Viborg Airport Viborg 14 nm W 260
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 38 nm N 360 British,Norwegian Air ,Spanair,(one of ABSA Cargo Air or Air Norway or North Flying),Cimber Sterling,Scandinavian A
EKKA KRP Medium KARUP Karup 25 nm W 249 Cimber Sterling,Scandinavian A
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 27 nm E 109 British,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Spanair,Cimber Sterling,Scandinavian A
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Alunite
3.7 nm SE Langå
5.7 nm SW Hvorslev Municipality
5.7 nm SW Hvorslev
8.4 nm S Aidt
5.4 nm E Essex Park Randers
10.0 nm S Sall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010