Kaminaria, Cyprus Page

Other names: Kaminara,Kaminarya,Kaminarga,Kaminarka,Kominarga

World:Cyprus:Limassol District
Latitude 34.9292 Longitude 32.7833 Altitude (feet) 3018
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 32° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 919
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 817
Google links for Kaminaria Google links for Kaminaria, Cyprus
Mid-range map of Kaminaria Large range map of Kaminaria
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tripodhin (1.9 nm)
Moutti tous Kholetrotous (1.9 nm)
Lajeri (2.2 nm)
Melissin (1.5 nm)
Moutti tou Angathiou (2.1 nm)
Katsari (2.2 nm)
Letridhes (2.1 nm)
Mouzolios (2.7 nm)
Milikouri (2.8 nm)
Tris Elies (0.9 nm)
Ayios Dhimitrios (1.7 nm)
Lemithou (2.1 nm)
Paleomylos (2.1 nm)
Kaminoudhi (2.3 nm)
Prodhromos (2.6 nm)
Atophoulia (0.3 nm)
Lophos (1.1 nm)
Moutti tou Tremithou (2.3 nm)
Ayios Dhimitrios (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 19 nm W 229 Blue Air,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Cyprus,Condor,Bulgaria Air,KLM Royal Dutc,,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),EasyJet,Transaero,
LCRA AKT Medium AKROTIRI 22 nm S 153
FR28133 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 27 nm E 61
FR28127 Small Lakatamia Airport 28 nm E 67
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 37 nm E 68 Pegasus,Atlasjet,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Cyprus Turkish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Troodos Mountains
2.6 nm E Trooditissa Monastery
3.9 nm E RAF Troodos
4.8 nm S Omodos
4.1 nm E Mount Olympus (Cyprus)
6.6 nm NE Kakopetria
8.5 nm NE Evrychou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010