Escabecada de Baixo, Cape Verde Page

Other names: Escabeçada de Baixo

World:Cape Verde
Latitude 17.1333 Longitude -25.1500 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5927

Escabecada de Baixo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Escabecada de Baixo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Escabecada de Baixo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanade (1.0 nm)
Endriano (2.2 nm)
Meio de Espanha (2.9 nm)
Figueiras de Cimas (2.9 nm)
Cha de Vazinha (3.0 nm)
Cha de Queimada (3.0 nm)
Cha de Paulo (3.0 nm)
Selada do Mocho (1.4 nm)
Fajazinha (1.4 nm)
Cruzinha (2.2 nm)
Cha da Igreja (2.2 nm)
Curral (2.8 nm)
Caculi (3.5 nm) Esgamaleiro (1.0 nm)
Lombo do Mar (1.4 nm)
Espadana (2.2 nm)
Tabuadinha (3.1 nm)
Pinto (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GVAN NTO Small Agostinho Neto Airport Ponta do Sol 5 nm N 39
GVSV VXE Medium SAO PEDRO São Pedro 18 nm S 163 Halcyonair - C
GVSN SNE Medium PREGUICA Preguiça 59 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Chã da Igreja
2.2 nm NW Cruzinha
4.0 nm S Santo Antão, Cape Verde
5.4 nm NE Agostinho Neto Airport
5.6 nm NE Ribeira Grande, Cape Verde (municipality)
7.2 nm E Pico da Cruz
7.2 nm E Paul, Cape Verde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010