Las Tunas, Cuba Page

Other names: Victoria,Victoria de las Tunas,Tunas

World:Cuba:Provincia de Las Tunas
Latitude 20.9617 Longitude -76.9511 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 20° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 57' 4W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141959
Google links for Las Tunas Google links for Las Tunas, Cuba
Mid-range map of Las%20Tunas Large range map of Las%20Tunas
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rompe (0.9 nm)
Santa Juliana (2.2 nm)
Colorado (2.5 nm)
Canoa (0.3 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.6 nm)
Jerico (1.6 nm)
Dolores (2.3 nm)
Ventorillo (2.5 nm)
Cieguito (2.5 nm)
La Conga (2.5 nm)
La Merced (1.0 nm)
Rincon (1.2 nm)
San Jose (2.0 nm)
Rincon (2.1 nm)
Resignacion (2.6 nm)
El Rincon (2.7 nm)
Las Margaritas (1.5 nm)
Las Estancias (1.7 nm)
Aguilar (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 1 nm N 28
MUTI Small Manati Airport Manati 21 nm N 4
MUHG HOG Medium FRANK PAIS INTL Holguin 37 nm E 106 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Cubana de Avia,Condor,Aerogaviota,Livingston,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com )
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 57 nm W 298 Cubana de Avia
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 86 nm E 133 Cubana de Avia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Las Tunas Province
0.2 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
0.4 nm E Julio Antonio Mella Stadium
1.8 nm NE Hermanos Ameijeiras Airport
5.0 nm SE Las Tunas Province
5.0 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
13.7 nm SE Omaja, Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010